business50
Red Alert  Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz & Charlie Harper - Havin' A Drunken Christmas download free

Red Alert Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz & Charlie Harper - Havin' A Drunken Christmas download free

Genre: Rock
Performer: Red Alert
Album: Havin' A Drunken Christmas
Country: UK
Released: 2003
Style: Oi, Punk
MP3 version ZIP size: 1586 mb
FLAC version ZIP size: 1557 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1408 mb
Rating: 4.5
Votes: 885
Other Formats: MIDI RA MPC AU TTA AC3 FLAC

Stolen Property (Album). Red Alert (3) Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz & Charlie Harper - Havin' A Drunken Christmas (Single). Iron Records (7). Belgium.

Aliases: Charlie Waffles Dr. Charlie Harper Dr. Philip Gonzalez Bo Jingles Monkey-Man Snookums.

Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite unveiled the smoldering title track from their upcoming new album, 'No Mercy In This Land. Ben Harper and harmonica master Charlie Musselwhite unveiled a smoldering new song, No Mercy In This Land, the title-track from their forthcoming album, out March 30th. The sparse and lonesome blues tune pairs Harper’s steely guitar with the raspy blare of Musselwhite’s harmonica.

Charlie Harper (born David Charles Perez, 25 May 1944, Hackney, London) is a British singer and songwriter. He is best known as the lead singer from the punk band UK Subs. Charlie Harper is reportedly a nephew of actor Cesar Romero. A former hairdresser, he was already a veteran of the London R&B scene at the time of the UK Subs being formed in 1976. His first band in 1964 was named Charlie Harper Free Press Band.

Singer Michael "Micky Fitz" Fitzsimmons of THE BUSINESS has died after a battle with cancer  . At the end of 2015, Fitz was diagnosed with cancer on the lymph gland and had been undergoing radiotherapy. South London's skinhead heroes THE BUSINESS have been a driving force in the scene for more than three decades. They even dedicated an entire album to football-related songs, titled "Hardcore Hooligan". Back in 2013, an interviewer asked Fitz if the working-class issues, as he saw them, were the same after three and a half decades. Some of them are the same," replied the frontman. is an old problem, but it's relevant now.

Christmastime Is Here," perhaps the album's most endearing and eloquent moment, is six minutes of soft, lullaby-like melodic and percussive flavors. This collection of soul-soothing melodies would not be complete without the romantic gem "Skating," which blends musical references to falling snowflakes with the dashing feel of swing. Finally, the uplifting, emotionally stirring swing tune "Christmas Is Coming" really brings the listener into the joyous light of the Christmas spirit.

Tracklist

Havin' A Drunken Christmas
'Til It's Done
Million Dollar Punx

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
Iron1 Red Alert Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz* & Charlie Harper Red Alert Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz* & Charlie Harper - Havin' A Drunken Christmas ‎(CD, Single) Iron Records Iron1 UK 2003
88.896.12 Red Alert Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz* & Charlie Harper Red Alert Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz* & Charlie Harper - Havin' A Drunken Christmas ‎(CD, Single) I Scream Records 88.896.12 Belgium 2003
Performer: Alert
Genre: Electronic
Title: Animoid
Country: US
Released: 2013
Performer: Herd & Fitz Feat. Abigail Bailey
Genre: Electronic
Title: I Just Can't Get Enough
Released: 2005
Performer: Drunken Stupor
Genre: Rock
Title: Have Yourself A Merry Flocking Christmas
Released: 1988
Performer: Lisa Fitz & The Hydra Connection
Genre: Pop
Title: Ladyboss
Country: Germany
Released: 1987
Performer: Micky Rainbow
Genre: Rock / Kids
Title: Micky Rainbow II
Released: 1983
Performer: Fitz Allan
Genre: Reggae
Title: Can't Take Your Pretty Face & Catch Me
Performer: The Bass & Mc Fitz
Genre: Hip hop / Reggae
Title: Wine Around
Released: 1993
Performer: Ben Harper
Genre: Other
Title: tHERE WILL BE A LIGHT
Performer: Alert
Genre: Rock
Title: Demo 7"
Country: US
Released: 2008
Performer: Nay Fitz
Genre: Electronic
Title: Mrs. Trumpet
Released: 2013